Ga direct naar productinformatie
1 van 4

ICTimmers

Ubiquiti UFiber loco GPON CPE

Ubiquiti UFiber loco GPON CPE

Normale prijs €53,07 EUR
Normale prijs Aanbiedingsprijs €53,07 EUR
Aanbieding Uitverkocht
Inclusief btw. Verzendkosten worden berekend bij de checkout.

Point-to-multipoint unit with a GPON WAN port, Gigabit RJ45 port, and Layer 2/3 switching capability.

The sleek UFiber loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Feature:

  1. High-Performance GPON CPE
  2. LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  3. Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  4. Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  5. Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  6. GPON WAN Port
  7. RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  8. SC/APC Fiber Connector

Specifications
Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm
Weight 77 g
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
(1) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface
Speeds
GPON WAN, ITU G.984

GbE LAN


2.488 Gbps Downstream
1.244 Gbps Upstream
10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet /PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm, RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Power Method Micro-USB: 5V, 1A, 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Power Supply Micro-USB Power Adapter:
5V, 1A
Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Supported Voltage Range 4.7 to 5.3V
Processor Specs MIPS-32, 240 MHz
Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
Button (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45 C
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

Package Contents:
UFiber loco, Wall Mount Bracket, Screws (4), Screw Anchors (4), Micro-USB Power Adapter (5V, 1A).

LET OP: Micro-USB Power Adapter included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO!
Alle details bekijken